Tender for On off Slider Switch, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #141)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for On off Slider Switch, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #141) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6651213 | Ref ID: 126039991). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts of Bws and Sew, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts of Bws and Sew, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: On off Slider Switch, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #141)

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126039991

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6651213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ON OFF SLIDER SWITCH
BOQ Title: Spare Parts of Bws and Sew, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld
Item Title: On off Slider Switch
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-09-2025 6:31 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: SPARE PARTS OF BWS AND SEW
GeMARPTS Searched: Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter), LCR Meter, Meter Bridge, pH Meter, Density meter, true rms clamp meter, Gloss meter, Irradiance meter, Thermal Ribbon, Turbidity meter Searched String: DOIDE P6KE Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), water baths, Plug and Socket Distribution Board, D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections