Tender for On premise IOT enabled workshop and vehicle management sy...

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for On premise IOT enabled workshop and vehicle management system farm software fabric with security and workflow scalable to 5000 collectors, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #1) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7054197 | Ref ID: 132897031). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1500000.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Workshop and Vehicle management, Network Attached Storage (V2) load balancer Database Management System Software (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Workshop and Vehicle management, Network Attached Storage (V2) load balancer Database Management System Software (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: On premise IOT enabled workshop and vehicle management system farm software fabric with security and workflow scalable to 5000 collectors, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132897031

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7054197

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specification number 1
BOQ Title: Workshop and Vehicle management, Network Attached Storage (V2) load balancer Database Management System Software (V3)
Item Title: On premise IOT enabled workshop and vehicle management system farm software fabric with security and workflow scalable to 5000 collectors
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 30-12-2025 3:43 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1500000
BOQ Title: Workshop and Vehicle management
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bandwidth and Load Manager Multipurpose Light Weight Load Bearing Frame With Carrier Facilities and Convertibility as Stretcher, Cloth Dryer Stand, Electronic Weighing Scales, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Classroom Stools, E - Tourist Vehicle / Golf Cart, Welding El...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections