Tender for On Off Switch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for On Off Switch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7941573 | Ref ID: 147642769).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Parts of Counter Unmanned Aircraft System, Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Parts of Counter Unmanned Aircraft System, Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: On Off Switch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147642769

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7941573

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: On Off Switch
BOQ Title: Parts of Counter Unmanned Aircraft System, Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Pump
BOQ Title: Parts of Counter Unmanned Aircraft System, Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Pump
Item Title: On Off Switch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-08-2026 9:05 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Parts of Counter Unmanned Aircraft System
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Motors, Plastic bailing machine, Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender Searched String: DC Motor (12V/24V/270W Plug In Relay, 24V DC (BHEL-SCR), Cleaning Duster (V3), DC WINCH MOTOR, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374, DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL, Cotton Towelling ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections