Tender for On-Grid Solar Pv Plant for Generating Power for ... Stack...

The ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for On-Grid Solar Pv Plant for Generating Power for ... Stack Including Integration of above Equipment in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AU_599969_1 | Ref ID: 125682779).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: On-Grid Solar Pv Plant for Generating Power for ... Stack Including Integration of above Equipment

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125682779

Notice Ref. No.: 16CPOIESOnGridSolarPVPlant2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3050700

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and installation of On-Grid Solar PV Plant for Generating power for Electrolyser / Electrolyser / Hydrogen Storage System / Vapour Absorption Refrigeration System / Fuel Cell Stack including Integration of above equipment
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Anna University Chennai||University Purchase Section
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: On-Grid Solar PV Plant for Generating power ...
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 56
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 50, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections