Tender for On Demand Service of High and Low Tension Switchgears at ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF PLANT GENOME RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for On Demand Service of High and Low Tension Switchgears at Nipgr Campus. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NIPGR_887588_1 | Ref ID: 131061841). The estimated tender value is ₹ 713250, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14265.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: On Demand Service of High and Low Tension Switchgears at Nipgr Campus.

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131061841

Notice Ref. No.: NIPGR/Engg./6/7/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 713250

Tender EMD: ₹ 14265

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

On Demand Service of High and Low Tension Switchgears at NIPGR Campus.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Plant Genome Research||Purchase - NIPGR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 265
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 13, 250
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections