Tender for On delay type electronic timer, Qty: 12 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for On delay type electronic timer, Qty: 12 NOS, (BOQ Item #12) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6655434 | Ref ID: 125894962).

The tender is published on 08 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq for 16 Types of Electrical Items, Control Transformer RCCB - Residual Current Operated Circuit - Breakers as per IS 12640 Digital Mult... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq for 16 Types of Electrical Items, Control Transformer RCCB - Residual Current Operated Circuit - Breakers as per IS 12640 Digital Mult... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: On delay type electronic timer, Qty: 12 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125894962

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6655434

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: On delay type electronic timer with range 0 to30 sec 240VAC with 2NO 2NC relay contacts rated for 5A at 250VAC housed in square type FRP casing with 11 pin plug in type base similar to model H1DT 30 of EAPL
BOQ Title: Boq for 16 Types of Electrical Items, Control Transformer RCCB - Residual Current Operated Circuit - Breakers as per IS 12640 Digital Mult...
Item Title: On delay type electronic timer
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 08-09-2025 11:42 AM
End Date: 19-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ FOR 16 TYPES OF ELECTRICAL ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections