Tender for On delay analog timer, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #56)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for On delay analog timer, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #56) in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6307887 | Ref ID: 120323322).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: On delay analog timer, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120323322

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6307887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of following DIN rail mounted on delay / interval analog timer with 1 C/O DPDT relay contacs suitable for operation on 240V, 50Hz AC supply.

BOQ Title: MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as
Item Title: On delay analog timer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-06-2025 3:31 PM
End Date: 25-06-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PRE WIRED LED STRIP Pre - Painted Aluminum Zinc Alloy Metallic Coated Steel Strip and Sheet (Plain) (V2) as per IS 15965, Muffle Furnace, Upright Bike, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 Searched String: VCB SPRING CHARGING MOTOR Spring Testing Machine (V2), Servo Control Drive - Serv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections