Tender for On Board Spares, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #111)

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for On Board Spares, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #111) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7412444 | Ref ID: 138957288). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipment, Syringe Infusion Pump Oxygen Concentrator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipment, Syringe Infusion Pump Oxygen Concentrator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: On Board Spares, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #111)

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138957288

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7412444

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Medical Equipment
BOQ Title: Medical Equipment, Syringe Infusion Pump Oxygen Concentrator (V2)
Item Title: On Board Spares
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 450
Start Date: 02-04-2026 6:17 PM
End Date: 23-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Oxygen Concentrator (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections