Tender for OMR Software, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Item #4)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for OMR Software, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Item #4) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6476038 | Ref ID: 123054858).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Title 1, Database Management System Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Title 1, Database Management System Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: OMR Software, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123054858

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6476038

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OMR Software
BOQ Title: Title 1, Database Management System Software (V2)
Item Title: Title 4
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-07-2025 11:31 AM
End Date: 05-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Title 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Accounting software, Hypervisor Software, Accessibility Software, WebVPN Software, Security and Protective Software including Antivirus, Language / multilingual software foreign language software, Designing Software (V2), Software for ssl certificates authentication server software, Digital E - Lear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections