Tender for Omnident Toothpaste, Qty: 6 Tube, (BOQ Item #71)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Omnident Toothpaste, Qty: 6 Tube, (BOQ Item #71) in Bidar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6980890 | Ref ID: 132591203).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid for Smc Afs Bidar, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid for Smc Afs Bidar, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Omnident Toothpaste, Qty: 6 Tube, (BOQ Item #71)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132591203

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6980890

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Product
BOQ Title: Boq Bid for Smc Afs Bidar, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501
Item Title: Omnident Toothpaste
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Tube
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-12-2025 1:44 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID FOR SMC AFS BIDAR
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules, Imatinib Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules, Pipe Clamps (V2), Spiral Separator, Laboratory Vials (V2), METRONIDAZOLE, PARACETAMOL + IBUPROFEN, NORFLOXACIN + TINIDAZOLE Searched String: Iron dro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections