Tender for Om Work of Selected Stretch of Total Length 66.507 Km Inc...

The NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (NHAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Om Work of Selected Stretch of Total Length 66.507 Km Including Incident Management Services Including Patrolling Vehicle and Crane in Jharpokharia Baripada Baleshwar Section of Nh 18 in the State of ... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NHAI_262282_1 | Ref ID: 133348332). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23412464, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 468249.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Highways category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Highways Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Om Work of Selected Stretch of Total Length 66.507 Km Including Incident Management Services Including Patrolling Vehicle and Crane in Jharpokharia Baripada Baleshwar Section of Nh 18 in the State of ...

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133348332

Notice Ref. No.: NHAI/13012/195/RO/OD/26

Tender Value: ₹ 23412464

Tender EMD: ₹ 468249

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OM work of selected stretch of total length 66.507 Km including incident management services including Patrolling vehicle and Crane in Jharpokharia Baripada Baleshwar section of NH 18 in the state of Odisha
Category: Civil Works - Highways
Organisation Chain: National Highways Authority of India||RO-Bhubaneswar - NHAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Highways
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jan-2026 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jan-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 68, 249
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 34, 12, 464
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections