Tender for Olympic Rod 7 Ft, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Olympic Rod 7 Ft, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #15) in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7912174 | Ref ID: 147163661). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Gym Equipments, Cast Iron Bench Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Gym Equipments, Cast Iron Bench Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Olympic Rod 7 Ft, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147163661

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7912174

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications as per tender document
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Gym Equipments, Cast Iron Bench Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Gym Equipments, Cast Iron Bench Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Item Title: Olympic Rod 7 Ft
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-08-2026 2:27 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GYM EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, ASSORTED PIPES, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Gym Shaker, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Saucer Cones, Seed Germinator Equipm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections