Tender for Olympic Curl Bar, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Olympic Curl Bar, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #5) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6447529 | Ref ID: 122614632). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18439.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equieptments, Abdominal bench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equieptments, Abdominal bench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Olympic Curl Bar, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122614632

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6447529

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18439

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OLYMPIC CURL BAR
SPECIFICATION TYPE CURL EZ BAR MATERIAL MILD STEEL FRAME FINISHING COATING 2 LAYER ELECTROSTATIC POWER COATING LENGTH 4 FEET WEIGHT OF BAR 15KG33LB THICKNESS OF OLYMPIC BAR 32MM GRIP SECTION ON BOTH ENDS FREELY ROTATING SLEEVES WITH BALL BEARING OLYMPIC ROD COMPATIBLE WITH PLATES WARRANTY MINIMUM 02 YEAR
BOQ Title: Gym Equieptments, Abdominal bench
Item Title: Olympic Curl Bar
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-07-2025 12:25 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18439
BOQ Title: Gym Equieptments

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections