Tender for ( Old Pl 50980051) Utp Cat-6 Cable as Per Technical Speci...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ( Old Pl 50980051) Utp Cat-6 Cable as Per Technical Specification in Annexure a 1)Utp C At-6 Cable should Consist of 4 Twisted Pair of 23 Awg Solid Copper Conductors Individually Insulated by P Vc Mat... in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 38251048 | Ref ID: 114786910).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: ( Old Pl 50980051) Utp Cat-6 Cable as Per Technical Specification in Annexure a 1)Utp C At-6 Cable should Consist of 4 Twisted Pair of 23 Awg Solid Copper Conductors Individually Insulated by P Vc Mat...

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114786910

Notice Ref. No.: 38251048

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UTP CAT-6 Cable
( Old PL 50980051) UTP CAT-6 Cable as per Technical Specification in Annexure A 1)UTP C AT-6 cable should consist of 4 twisted pair of 23 AWG solid copper conductors individually insulated by P VC material with overall PVC Jacket meeting industry standard parameters. 2) Cable should be structured suitable for Ethernet applications. 3) It should be comply latest TIA/EIA-568 B.2 standard. 4) Conductor re sistance should be maximum 9.38 ohm/100 meters. 5) Mutual capacitance should be maximum 5.6n F/1 00 meters. 6) Characteristics impedance should be 100 ohm (nominal) 7) Propagation delay at 250 MHz should be maximum 536ns/100 meters. as per Drg.No. NA [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 38
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/02/2025 15:50 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/02/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DSD/NAGPUR, SECR Maharashtra 10000.00 Metre

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections