Tender for Oint. Thrombophob, Qty: 30 TUBE, (BOQ Item #11)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oint. Thrombophob, Qty: 30 TUBE, (BOQ Item #11) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7854339 | Ref ID: 146255482).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines 3006, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines 3006, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Oint. Thrombophob, Qty: 30 TUBE, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146255482

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7854339

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ZYDUS
BOQ Title: Medicines 3006, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Oint. Thrombophob
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: TUBE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-07-2026 1:33 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINES 3006
GeMARPTS Searched: Swimming Cap, Centrifuge Tubes (V2), Cap Glacier, Peak Cap - MHA, Welding Cap, Knee Braces and Splints (V2), Blanking cap, microcentrifuge tubes Searched String: OINT. SHIELD Face Shield, Trophy (V2), Poly Carbonate Shield (MHA) (V2), Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Tactical Ballistic Shield (MHA), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections