Tender for Oint Smyle, Maneesh Pharmaceuticals Ltd Khadir Irimed Tag...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oint Smyle, Maneesh Pharmaceuticals Ltd Khadir Irimed Tagar Rasana Kushta Lodhra Yashtimadhu Karpoor Camphor and Sharkara Sugar offering anti inflammatory antisep..., Qty: 10 OINT, (BOQ Item #53) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7541928 | Ref ID: 141877514).

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines and Reagents for Hospital, Bio Culture for wastewater treatment Acetonitrile Antiseptic Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines and Reagents for Hospital, Bio Culture for wastewater treatment Acetonitrile Antiseptic Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Oint Smyle, Maneesh Pharmaceuticals Ltd Khadir Irimed Tagar Rasana Kushta Lodhra Yashtimadhu Karpoor Camphor and Sharkara Sugar offering anti inflammatory antisep..., Qty: 10 OINT, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141877514

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7541928

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Maneesh Pharmaceuticals Ltd Khadir Irimed Tagar Rasana Kushta Lodhra Yashtimadhu Karpoor Camphor and Sharkara Sugar offering anti inflammatory antiseptic and pain relieving properties for mouth ulcers and other mouth irritations
BOQ Title: Medicines and Reagents for Hospital, Bio Culture for wastewater treatment Acetonitrile Antiseptic Liquid
Item Title: Oint Smyle
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: OINT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-05-2026 11:03 AM
End Date: 13-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MEDICINES AND REAGENTS FOR HOSPITAL
GeMARPTS Searched: 5-5 Dithiobis -2-2 Nitrobenzoic Acid, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), 5-Sulfosalicylic acid, Non Woven Bandage Roll Conforming to IS 16660, LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V3) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2), PVC Insulated Copper Ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections