Tender for Oint. Antifungal Oint, Qty: 2160 7 GM PACK, (BOQ Item #10)

The COAL INDIA LIMITED (CIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oint. Antifungal Oint, Qty: 2160 7 GM PACK, (BOQ Item #10) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7435345 | Ref ID: 139392737). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28581.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine for Health Camp for Two Years on Rate Contract Basis, Atomoxetine Tablet Moxifloxacin Eye Drops Pregabalin Capsules category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine for Health Camp for Two Years on Rate Contract Basis, Atomoxetine Tablet Moxifloxacin Eye Drops Pregabalin Capsules Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Oint. Antifungal Oint, Qty: 2160 7 GM PACK, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139392737

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7435345

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28581

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Oint. Antifungal Oint in 7 gm pack
BOQ Title: Medicine for Health Camp for Two Years on Rate Contract Basis, Atomoxetine Tablet Moxifloxacin Eye Drops Pregabalin Capsules
Item Title: Oint. Antifungal Oint
Item Quantity: 2160
Unit of Measure: 7 GM PACK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 11-04-2026 11:33 AM
End Date: 02-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28581
BOQ Title: MEDICINE FOR HEALTH CAMP FOR TWO YEARS ON RATE CONTRACT BASIS
GeMARPTS Searched: Tab Washer-IS:8068, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, ALBENDAZOLE SUSPENSION, Hydroxychloroquine Tablet, ALBENDAZOLE, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), IBUPROFEN, Overbed Tables, Executive Table (V4) Searched String: Tab. Amlo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections