Tender for Oil Tight Limit Switches

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oil Tight Limit Switches in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1251498 | Ref ID: 116597677).

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Oil Tight Limit Switches

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2025

Deadline: 23 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116597677

Notice Ref. No.: P1251498

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OIL TIGHT LIMIT SWITCHES WITH ROLLER LEVER OPERATOR to the following specificatio n Golden Parameters:(1)TYPE: SINGLE LIMIT SWITCH ASSEMBLY(2)SWITCH TYPE: SINGLE POLE DOUBLE THROW.(3)WARRANTY:MINIMUM ONE YEAR FROM THE SUPPLY.(4)CERTIFICATE APPROVAL: BES, EEFA, C EN ELEC, UL, ULC, CSA. ADDITIONAL PARAMETERS: 1)RATED INSULATED VOLTAGE:480 VAC.(2)ROLLER L EVER OPERATOR, ROTARY SHAFT TYPE SPRING RETURN TO CENTRE WITH CLOCKWISE AND COUNTER CLOCKWISE OPERATING OPTIONS.THE ADJUSTABLE ROLLER LEVER 32mm TO 82.5mm, 19mm.DIA AND 8mm THICK.(3)ONLY AUTHORIZED DEALERS/MANUFACTURERS TO QUOTE. [ Warranty Period: 12 Mo nths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/03/2025 17:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/04/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF Karnataka 818.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections