Tender for Oil Spill Dispersant, Qty: 1050

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oil Spill Dispersant, Qty: 1050 in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7935292 | Ref ID: 147717225).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wax Inhibitor / Dispersant for Jotana Field of Mehsana category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wax Inhibitor / Dispersant for Jotana Field of Mehsana Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Oil Spill Dispersant, Qty: 1050

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147717225

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7935292

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OIL SPILL DISPERSANT
BOQ Title: Wax Inhibitor / Dispersant for Jotana Field of Mehsana
Quantity Required: 1050
Start Date: 21-08-2026 5:50 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Absorbent Boom, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656, Spill Containment Pallets (V2), Wax Inhibitor / Dispersant for Jotana Field of Mehsana Asset - ONGC, WAX DISPERSANT / INHIBITOR FOR GANDHAR FIELD, ANKLESHWAR ASSET - ONGC, Oil Deflector, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections