Tender for Oil Separator, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oil Separator, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in North West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7056594 | Ref ID: 132913694). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16680.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re Stln Rdp 2026, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re Stln Rdp 2026, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Oil Separator, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132913694

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7056594

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16680

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RE STLN ITEMS
BOQ Title: Re Stln Rdp 2026, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Oil Separator
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-12-2025 6:06 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16680
BOQ Title: RE STLN RDP 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, Centrifugal Pump For Liquid Petroleum Oil Service as per IOCL Specifications, Submersible Sewerage Pump Searched String: TCI/UNIT OPG Unit, Sofa (V3), Cryotherapy Unit, Ordinary Portland Cement, 43 Grade as per IS 269, PHOTOTHERAPY Unit, Executive Table (V3), Alarm A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections