Tender for Oil Sensor, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oil Sensor, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #11) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6747466 | Ref ID: 127396489).

The tender is published on 02 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fuel Dispensing Units category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fuel Dispensing Units Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Oil Sensor, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 02 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127396489

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6747466

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OIL SENSOR
BOQ Title: Fuel Dispensing Units
Item Title: Oil Sensor
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-10-2025 5:28 PM
End Date: 11-10-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120, Descaling Pump Searched String: SPEEDOMETER CABLE Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), VGA Cable, Cable termination, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conducto...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections