Tender for Oil Seal Housing (Com Shaft), Lens Indicator Light Plexi ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oil Seal Housing (Com Shaft), Lens Indicator Light Plexi Glass Breen, Start/Stop Selector Switch Schn, Qty: 79 in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7177181 | Ref ID: 134853166).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Element Filter Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Element Filter Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Oil Seal Housing (Com Shaft), Lens Indicator Light Plexi Glass Breen, Start/Stop Selector Switch Schn, Qty: 79

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134853166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7177181

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Oil Seal Housing (Com Shaft), Lens Indicator Light Plexi Glass Breen, Start/Stop Selector Switch Schneider Mak, Pipe Fuel Flexible PVC 6.5mm Bore 650mm, V Belt, Oil Seal (Crank Shaft), Ring Set Standard (Set of Five), Nozzle, Oil Seal GE, Joint and Gasket Complete Engine Set, AVR Crompton, Stop Solenoid Assy 24V DC, Ring Rubber for Air Cleaner, Rubber Disc Coupling Flexible, Pipe Flexible, Ampere Meter DC Moving Magnet Type, Oil Filter, Fuel Filter, Water Separator Filter, Element Air Filter
Quantity Required: 79
Start Date: 01-02-2026 3:52 PM
End Date: 11-02-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Element Filter Compressor, Air Pre Filter, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter, Air Sampler, ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, Respiratory Filter - Full Face Masks, Air Curtain, Flexible Heating Element, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Bag filter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections