Tender for Oil Protomac H68, Qty: 1320

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oil Protomac H68, Qty: 1320 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7916592 | Ref ID: 147225171).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antiwear Hydraulic Oil Heavy Duty (V4) as per IS 10522 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antiwear Hydraulic Oil Heavy Duty (V4) as per IS 10522 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Oil Protomac H68, Qty: 1320

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147225171

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7916592

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Oil Protomac H68
BOQ Title: Antiwear Hydraulic Oil Heavy Duty (V4) as per IS 10522
Quantity Required: 1320
Start Date: 13-08-2026 11:40 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Oil Deflector, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Silicone Oil, Antiwear Hydraulic Oil, Extra Heavy Duty Type (V3) Conforming to IS 11656, Palm Oil, Cleaning Duster (V3), Circulating oil, Turbine Lubricating Oil as per IS 1012, Oil tray, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Applica...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections