Tender for Oil Pressure sensor switch, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The THDC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oil Pressure sensor switch, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5785223 | Ref ID: 112852377).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare part of TIL Make Crane, Pressure Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare part of TIL Make Crane, Pressure Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Oil Pressure sensor switch, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112852377

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5785223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Z7486000103
BOQ Title: Spare part of TIL Make Crane, Pressure Sensor
Item Title: Oil Pressure sensor switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-01-2025 10:49 AM
End Date: 18-01-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Spare part of TIL Make Crane
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Counter Balance Valve for V7373000234 Colony counter electronic balance, Balance Beam with Layout mattresses for Balance Beam-Gymnastic, Multipurpose Counter Machine Stickers for Post Office, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Hawkers of Different C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections