Tender for Oil Operated Double Acting Guide Vane Servomotor (Hydraul...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oil Operated Double Acting Guide Vane Servomotor (Hydraulic Cylinders, Module-1 & Module-2) as Per, Qty: 9 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6184419 | Ref ID: 119400684).

The tender is published on 20 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V2) as per IS 2932 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V2) as per IS 2932 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Oil Operated Double Acting Guide Vane Servomotor (Hydraulic Cylinders, Module-1 & Module-2) as Per, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 20 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119400684

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6184419

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OIL OPERATED DOUBLE ACTING GUIDE VANE SERVOMOTOR (HYDRAULIC CYLINDERS, MODULE-1 & MODULE-2) AS PER A, SPARE FOR SERVOMOTOR AS PER ATTACHED PURCHASE SPECIFIACTION HT 00259 (REV. 03), TOOLS AS PER CLAUSE-1.4 OF PURCHASE SPECIFICATION HT 00259 (REV. 03), PAINT AS PER CLAUSE - 1.5 OF PURCHASE SPECIFIACTION HT 00259 (REV. 03)
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 30-04-2025 10:36 AM
End Date: 26-05-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Groundnut Oil Conforming to IS 544 (Latest) (V3), Alcohol Resistant Aqueous Film Forming Foam (AR - AFFF, Type 3 / 3) Liquid Concentrate for Fire Fighting (PNG)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections