Tender for Oil, Multigrade, Rail Road Engine, Qty: 88800

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oil, Multigrade, Rail Road Engine, Qty: 88800 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7938544 | Ref ID: 147819441).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Oil, Multigrade, Rail Road Engine, Qty: 88800

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147819441

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7938544

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OIL, MULTIGRADE, RAIL ROAD ENGINE
BOQ Title: 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil
Quantity Required: 88800
Start Date: 24-08-2026 9:27 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Compressor oils Rail Road Service, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Marine Engine Oil, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656, Din Rail, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections