Tender for Oil Lubrication Pump, Qty: 4

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oil Lubrication Pump, Qty: 4 in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5839385 | Ref ID: 114444081).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120 Transformer Oil Pump Vacuum Pump Oil category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120 Transformer Oil Pump Vacuum Pump Oil Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Oil Lubrication Pump, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114444081

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5839385

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Oil lubrication pump
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 19-01-2025 4:44 PM
End Date: 12-02-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Transformer Oil Pump, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Vacuum Pump Oil, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS: 13656, Control Lubrication Systems, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Mineral oil Leybonol, Self Priming Centri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections