Tender for Oil Level Indicator, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oil Level Indicator, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7375891 | Ref ID: 138282617).

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Fw and Cw Pumps, Centrifugal Pump With Diesel Engine For Fire Water Service as per IOCL Specifications Centrifugal Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Fw and Cw Pumps, Centrifugal Pump With Diesel Engine For Fire Water Service as per IOCL Specifications Centrifugal Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Oil Level Indicator, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138282617

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7375891

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per SLA
BOQ Title: Spares for Fw and Cw Pumps, Centrifugal Pump With Diesel Engine For Fire Water Service as per IOCL Specifications Centrifugal Co...
Item Title: Oil Level Indicator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 126
Start Date: 23-03-2026 10:10 AM
End Date: 02-04-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR FW AND CW PUMPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SPLIT COLLAR Dog Collar, Cervical Collar, Split or Cotter Pin, Drill Collar Grease for ONGC (Mumbai), Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Eye Bolts with Collars - IS 4190, FPO - Dal Urad Dhuli (Split Husked), Drill Collar Thread Lock compound...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections