Tender for Oil Leakage arrest of different Power Transformers under ...

The ODISHA POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oil Leakage arrest of different Power Transformers under EHT (0&M) Division, Jayanagar & Malkangiri under EHT (0&M) Circle, Jeypore. in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01/2026-27 | Ref ID: 145997198). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8600.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oil Leakage arrest of different Power Transformers under EHT (0&M) Division, Jayanagar & Malkangiri under EHT (0&M) Circle, Jeypore. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oil Leakage arrest of different Power Transformers under EHT (0&M) Division, Jayanagar & Malkangiri under EHT (0&M) Circle, Jeypore. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Oil Leakage arrest of different Power Transformers under EHT (0&M) Division, Jayanagar & Malkangiri under EHT (0&M) Circle, Jeypore.

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145997198

Notice Ref. No.: 01/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Oil Leakage arrest of different Power Transformers under EHT (0&M) Division, Jayanagar & Malkangiri under EHT (0&M) Circle, Jeypore.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections