Tender for Oil Ioc Servo System, Qty: 15750

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oil Ioc Servo System, Qty: 15750 in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7857971 | Ref ID: 147735078). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oil C - 70-Defence (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oil C - 70-Defence (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Oil Ioc Servo System, Qty: 15750

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147735078

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7857971

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

oil ioc servo system
BOQ Title: Oil C - 70-Defence (V2)
Quantity Required: 15750
Start Date: 22-08-2026 9:48 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59000
GeMARPTS Searched: Circulating oil, Antiwear Hydraulic Oil, Extra Heavy Duty Type (V3) Conforming to IS 11656, Shell Turbo T68 Oil

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections