Tender for Oil Heating and Pumping Unit, Qty: 2

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oil Heating and Pumping Unit, Qty: 2 in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6209313 | Ref ID: 118966928). The estimated tender value is ₹ 783520, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AC SPV Deep Well (Submersible) Pumping Systems (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AC SPV Deep Well (Submersible) Pumping Systems (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Oil Heating and Pumping Unit, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 31 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118966928

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6209313

Tender Value: ₹ 783520

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Oil Heating and pumping unit
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 10-05-2025 10:26 AM
End Date: 31-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20000
GeMARPTS Searched: Main Line Pumping Unit for Liquid Handling (IOCL), Heat Therapy Unit with Vibration and Magnetism, Wick Type Kerosene Oil Heater, Air and Surface Disinfection unit, Executive Table (V3), Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, AC SPV Deep Well (Submersible) Pumping Systems (V2), Construct...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections