Tender for Oil Filter Wrench, Tool Box with Tools, Qty: 8

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oil Filter Wrench, Tool Box with Tools, Qty: 8 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7961418 | Ref ID: 147959633).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Oil Filter Wrench, Tool Box with Tools, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147959633

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7961418

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OIL FILTER WRENCH, TOOL BOX WITH TOOLS
BOQ Title: Crimping Tools
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 25-08-2026 4:45 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE), Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, Cantilever Tool Box, Tool Box - BHEL, Crimping Tools (V3), Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2), Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools), Pull Cord Switch with Terminal Box & Lamp, Fire Hooks (Fire suppression hand tools), D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections