Tender for Oil Coconut Specn. : Ind/Sl/2626(A), Qty: 200

The ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED (AWEIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oil Coconut Specn. : Ind/Sl/2626(A), Qty: 200 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6660591 | Ref ID: 125999840).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Housing(OFB-DEFENCE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Housing(OFB-DEFENCE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Oil Coconut Specn. : Ind/Sl/2626(A), Qty: 200

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125999840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6660591

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OIL COCONUT SPECN. : IND/SL/2626(A)
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 10-09-2025 11:33 AM
End Date: 01-10-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: FPO - Coconut Oil As Per IS 542, Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Coconut Oil as per IS 542, Hair Oil (V2), Coconut Bathing and Beauty Products from Thrissur - ODOP, Transmission oils, Industrial Grade Heavy Duty Penetrating Oil (6030 Pen Oil), Gear Lubricants For Enclosed Industrial...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections