Tender for Oil Centrifuge Without Heating Facility, Qty: 5

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oil Centrifuge Without Heating Facility, Qty: 5 in Mahesana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6054423 | Ref ID: 116397785). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14674.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Oil Centrifuge Without Heating Facility, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116397785

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6054423

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14674

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OIL CENTRIFUGE WITHOUT HEATING FACILITY
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 18-03-2025 5:46 PM
End Date: 08-04-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14674
GeMARPTS Searched: Mosquito Anti Breeding Larvicidal Oil - (without Insecticide), Wick Type Kerosene Oil Heater, Welding Cable (V2) as per IS 9857, centrifugal oil cleaning machine, Syringe Filter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections