Tender for Oil Burner Sequence controller, Qty: 2 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oil Burner Sequence controller, Qty: 2 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #4) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6076954 | Ref ID: 116557968).

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 20 TYPES OF SPARES FOR 500 kgs per hr INDUSTRIAL BOILER, Thermodynamic Steam Trap Water Boiler Spirit Burner-IS:323 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 20 TYPES OF SPARES FOR 500 kgs per hr INDUSTRIAL BOILER, Thermodynamic Steam Trap Water Boiler Spirit Burner-IS:323 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Oil Burner Sequence controller, Qty: 2 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116557968

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6076954

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Oil Burner Sequence controller
BOQ Title: 20 TYPES OF SPARES FOR 500 kgs per hr INDUSTRIAL BOILER, Thermodynamic Steam Trap Water Boiler Spirit Burner-IS:323
Item Title: 59899211060-34
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NUMBERS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-03-2025 1:53 PM
End Date: 11-04-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: 20 TYPES OF SPARES FOR 500 kgs per hr INDUSTRIAL BOILER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections