Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Ohe Work in Connection with of Proposed Escalators at Fl Yard in Jp-Fl-Md Section of Jaipur Division.
Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026
Deadline: 29 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142679048
Notice Ref. No.: EL-TRD-JP-2025-26-13R
Tender Value: ₹ 5065782.15
Tender EMD: ₹ 101300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Preparation of design and drawing for Overhead Equipment and veriï¬cation and modification in plan. Inspection by: Consignee, Inspection Charges: None 02 02NS 10.00 Numbers 1842.70 18427.00 AT Par 18427.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5065782.15
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 04/06/2026 16:24
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 101300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections