Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Ohe Modification in Connection with the Work "Ernakulam-Kottayam Section: Proposed Reconstruction of Existing 25 Bridges (Rcc Pipe Culverts) with Rcc Box"
Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026
Deadline: 22 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140399676
Notice Ref. No.: V_TRD_OT_01_2026-27Item6
Tender Value: ₹ 1641065.76
Tender EMD: ₹ 32800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Part B-Steel Items 3 Please see Item Breakup for details. 96944.00 316.36 403636.04 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1641065.76
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEE TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/04/2026 17:20
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 08/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/05/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 32800.00
Notice Documents
GCC_Apr_2022_ACS-8_20-12-24.pdf
GCCApril2022Correctionslip1.pdf
GCC2022AprilCorrectionslip3.pdf
GCC_April-2022_Correctionslip4.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections