Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Ohe Modification and other Allied Work in Connection with Replacement of Silver Brazed Contact Wire of Loop Lines in Surat - Geratpur and Vadoddara-Godhra Section and in Anand - Godhra Section
Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026
Deadline: 27 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143820460
Notice Ref. No.: EL-TRD-TENDER-25-26-38-3
Tender Value: ₹ 24475499.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 489500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Erection of Joint Less Silver Bearing Grooved Hard Drawn copper contact wire / Hard drawn Grooved copper contact wire 107 Sq mm for Electric Traction : Details of work with schedule and explanatory note is attached as ANNEXURE A 02 02 80750.00 Metre 38.73 3127447.50 AT Par 3127447.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 24475499.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC TRD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 22/06/2026 12:40
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 489500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections