Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Ohe Modification and other Allied Work in Connection with Replacement of Silver Brazed Contact Wire of Loop Lines in Surat - Geratpur and Vadoddara-Godhra Section and in Anand - Godhra Section, Along....
Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026
Deadline: 18 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139602902
Notice Ref. No.: EL-TRD-TENDER-25-26-38
Tender Value: ₹ 163283928.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 3265700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
OHE modification and other allied work in connection with replacement of silver brazed contact wire of loop lines in Surat - Geratpur and Vadoddara-Godhra section and in Anand - Godhra section, along with provision of double inclined dropper in cantilever, spare bridge mast, IOT based remote monitoring system for ATD of Vadodara division, composite High Voltage Insulated paint Coating under Over line structure and Non Core Non Power Block OHE activities in Surat-Geratpur and Vadodara - Godhra section.
Erection of Joint Less Silver Bearing Grooved Hard Drawn copper contact wire / Hard drawn Grooved copper contact wire 107 Sq mm for Electric Traction : Details of work with schedule and explanatory note is attached as ANNEXURE A 02 02 80750.00 Metre 38.73 3127447.50 AT Par 3127447.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 163283928.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC TRD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 13/04/2026 18:03
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3265700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections