Tender for Oh Kit for Controller Assembly

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oh Kit for Controller Assembly in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 73265002 | Ref ID: 133363255).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Oh Kit for Controller Assembly

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133363255

Notice Ref. No.: 73265002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OH kit for controller Assembly Dynamic Brake for HHP locos, consisting of 18 items as follows : 1)Pin Spring -3/16 diameter x 7/8 inch long (Spiral pin Modified) -KEPCO PartNo:100015 -Qty:2Nos. 2)Pin S pring -1/8 diameter x 1 inch long (Spiral pin Modified) - KEPCO Part No:100019 - Qty:1No. 3)Pin Spring -3/16 diameter x 1 inch Slotted (Spiral pin Modified) - KEPCO Part No:100028 -Qty:3Nos. 4)Pin Spring -3/16 diame ter x 1 1/2 inch Slotted - KEPCO Part No:100032 -Qty:2Nos. 5)Pin Clevis - 1.60 inches long - KEPCO Part No:1 00135 -Qty:2Nos. 6)Ring Retaining -Metric - KEPCO Part No:100039 -Qty:1No. 7)Spring Detent Arm- KEPCO Part No:100042 -Qty:1No. 8)Pin Swivel - KEPCO Part No:100231 -Qty:2Nos. 9)Ring Retaining - 1/4 - KEPCO P art No:100054 -Qty:4Nos. 10)Spring Reverser Lock - KEPCO Part No:100055 -Qty:2Nos. 11)Spring Clevis - KE PCO Part No:100080 -Qty:1No. 12)Pin Spring 3/16 diameter x 1-3/8 inches long - KEPCO Part No:100092-Qty :1No. 13)Ring Retaining - KEPCO Part No:100123 -Qty:2Nos. 14)Spring plunger - KEPCO Part No:100133 -Qt y:1No. 15)Socket Bulb - KEPCO Part No:100085 -Qty:1No. 16)Handle Directional - Phelolic - KEPCO Part No:1 00087 -Qty:1No. 17)Bracket Throttle Handle - KEPCO Part No:100122 -Qty:1No. 18)Screw 8-32 FCS for Bush 7/16 - KEPCO Part No:100200 -Qty:2Nos. Make: KEPCO or equivalent supplied by Approved Vendors of Mast er Controller of EMD Locomotive, PL No: 17050455 are acceptable.. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after th e date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 73
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/01/2026 15:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : BLW
Closing Date Time : 10/02/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DSL/ERS, SR Kerala 6.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2200436 - Master Contoller of EMD Locomotive )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections