Tender for Oh of Ht, Lt Breakers of Unit-7 Dtps., Overhauling of Bhe...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (UPRVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oh of Ht, Lt Breakers of Unit-7 Dtps., Overhauling of Bhel Make Vm-12 11/3.3 Kv Vacuum Circuit Breakers Along with 0.4 Kv Ge Make Spectronics Lt Acb Breakers of Unit#7 Installed in Emd-I Dtps. in Anpara, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RVUNL_1052711_1 | Ref ID: 121741344). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1094000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Oh of Ht, Lt Breakers of Unit-7 Dtps., Overhauling of Bhel Make Vm-12 11/3.3 Kv Vacuum Circuit Breakers Along with 0.4 Kv Ge Make Spectronics Lt Acb Breakers of Unit#7 Installed in Emd-I Dtps.

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121741344

Notice Ref. No.: 04/EMD-I/IV/DTPS/ANP/OH7/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1094000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Overhauling of BHEL make VM-12 11/3.3 kV Vacuum Circuit Breakers along with 0.4 kV GE make Spectronics LT ACB Breakers of Unit#7 installed in EMD-I DTPS.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd||Anpara Thermal Power Project- UPRVUNL- Sonebhadra
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: VCB and ACB Maintenance
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jul-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 94, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections