Tender for OG Paint, As per specification, Qty: 40 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for OG Paint, As per specification, Qty: 40 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #8) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7654776 | Ref ID: 143156279).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintanance Items, Limestone Powder (ONGC) Wax Candle as per IS 11359 Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintanance Items, Limestone Powder (ONGC) Wax Candle as per IS 11359 Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: OG Paint, As per specification, Qty: 40 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143156279

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7654776

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Maintanance Items, Limestone Powder (ONGC) Wax Candle as per IS 11359 Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) ...
BOQ Title: Maintanance Items, Limestone Powder (ONGC) Wax Candle as per IS 11359 Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) ...
Item Title: OG Paint
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 11-06-2026 9:38 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MAINTANANCE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: ISI Marked to IS 15683 Searched String: Duster Cleaning Duster (V3), Whiteboard Duster (V2), Duster, Cotton Khadi, Bleached (V2) Conforming to IS 3777, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters Searched String: Candles Candle Sticks and Artistic Candles-Handicraft, Wax Candle as per IS 11359, Candle Sticks An...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections