Tender for Oflox OZ, As per specification, Qty: 1500 Tablets, (BOQ I...

The WOMEN SAFETY DIVISION, TELANGANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oflox OZ, As per specification, Qty: 1500 Tablets, (BOQ Item #12) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7784980 | Ref ID: 145128862).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Generic medicine and medical dressing material, First Aid Kit / First Responder Kit Atomoxetine Tablet Antiseptic Liquid / Gel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Generic medicine and medical dressing material, First Aid Kit / First Responder Kit Atomoxetine Tablet Antiseptic Liquid / Gel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Oflox OZ, As per specification, Qty: 1500 Tablets, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145128862

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7784980

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Generic medicine and medical dressing material, First Aid Kit / First Responder Kit Atomoxetine Tablet Antiseptic Liquid / Gel
BOQ Title: Generic medicine and medical dressing material, First Aid Kit / First Responder Kit Atomoxetine Tablet Antiseptic Liquid / Gel
Item Title: Oflox OZ
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Tablets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 14-07-2026 3:12 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Generic medicine and medical dressing material
GeMARPTS Searched: Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections