Tender for Offset Ps Plate, Qty: 2400

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Offset Ps Plate, Qty: 2400 in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5754504 | Ref ID: 112473979).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Offset Ps Plate, Qty: 2400

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112473979

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5754504

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Offset PS Plate
Quantity Required: 2400
Start Date: 30-12-2024 10:16 AM
End Date: 21-01-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Offset Printing Ink, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Offset printing cleaning Chemical, Rubber Blanket, Enamel Plates, petri plates or dishes, Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmission Lines (PSPCL), Rubberized Weight Plates, Offset Four Colour Machine (MHA), Locking Compression Plates (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections