Tender for Offset Printing Presses for printing Enumeration Forms of...

The DISTRICT COMMISSIONER & DISTRICT ELECTION OFFICER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Offset Printing Presses for printing Enumeration Forms of Goalpara Election District in Goalpara, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DIPR/C/KBR/470/28-Aug-25 | Ref ID: 125381130). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8.25.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Offset Printing Presses for printing Enumeration Forms of Goalpara Election District category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Offset Printing Presses for printing Enumeration Forms of Goalpara Election District Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Offset Printing Presses for printing Enumeration Forms of Goalpara Election District

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 30 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125381130

Notice Ref. No.: DIPR/C/KBR/470/28-Aug-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8.25

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed quotations are invited from Offset Printing Presses for printing Enumeration Forms of Goalpara Election District in connection with the proposed Special Intensive Revision of Photo Electoral Roll. The printing must be done on A4 size paper (75 GSM) on both sides, and the rate should not exceed Rs. 2.80 per page, inclusive of paper cost. The selected printing press must be registered with the Printing & Stationary Department, Govt. of Assam, and must have sufficient manpower and machinery. Income Tax clearance and GST Registration Certificate must be submitted with the quotation.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections