Tender for offset Harrow Disc, Qty: 80 Number, (BOQ Item #11)

The NATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for offset Harrow Disc, Qty: 80 Number, (BOQ Item #11) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6622486 | Ref ID: 125358793).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Himco hydraulic Harrow Disc, Seed Drill category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Himco hydraulic Harrow Disc, Seed Drill Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: offset Harrow Disc, Qty: 80 Number, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125358793

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6622486

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 24 inch
BOQ Title: Himco hydraulic Harrow Disc, Seed Drill
Item Title: offset Harrow Disc
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-08-2025 10:43 AM
End Date: 08-09-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Himco hydraulic Harrow Disc
GeMARPTS Searched: Agriculture Harrow (Disc Type), read only compact disc cd, Power Harrow, Offset Printing Ink, Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029, Oxidase disc, read write compact disc cd, Disc Friction, Single Disc Scrubber, Sander Disc Searched String: SEED DRILL TINE FRONT Seed Drill, Seed cum Fertilizer Dri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections