Tender for Offloading the Work of Tyre Mounting, De-Mounting, Disman...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Offloading the Work of Tyre Mounting, De-Mounting, Dismantling, Assembling, Fitment, Tyre Inflation and Tyre Pressure Checkup Work of Bh 100 Dumper, Water Sprinkler, Motor Grader, Crane, Tyre... in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NCL_345016_1 | Ref ID: 127471612). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1738924, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21700.

The tender is published on 03 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Excavation Department Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Excavation Department Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Offloading the Work of Tyre Mounting, De-Mounting, Dismantling, Assembling, Fitment, Tyre Inflation and Tyre Pressure Checkup Work of Bh 100 Dumper, Water Sprinkler, Motor Grader, Crane, Tyre...

Posting Date: 03 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127471612

Notice Ref. No.: KSL/SO (Excv.)/E_Tender/2025-26/17

Tender Value: ₹ 1738924

Tender EMD: ₹ 21700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Offloading the work of Tyre mounting, De-mounting, Dismantling, assembling, fitment, Tyre inflation and Tyre pressure checkup work of BH 100 Dumper, Water Sprinkler, Motor Grader, Crane, Tyre Handler, Wheel Dozer of Krishnashila project .
Category: Excavation Department Work
Organisation Chain: Northern Coalfields Limited||Krishnashila Project
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Excavation Department Work
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 38, 924

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections