Tender for Offloading Work for Hydraulic Pressure and Ultrasonic Thi...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Offloading Work for Hydraulic Pressure and Ultrasonic Thickness Testing of 47 Nos. Pressure Vessels Installed in Different Machines and Workshop of Excavation Department of Block-B Project in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NCL_330108_1 | Ref ID: 115274649). The estimated tender value is ₹ 61006, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 800.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Excavation Department Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Excavation Department Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Offloading Work for Hydraulic Pressure and Ultrasonic Thickness Testing of 47 Nos. Pressure Vessels Installed in Different Machines and Workshop of Excavation Department of Block-B Project

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115274649

Notice Ref. No.: BLB/EXCV/ETN/24-25/561

Tender Value: ₹ 61006

Tender EMD: ₹ 800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Offloading work for Hydraulic Pressure and Ultrasonic Thickness Testing of 47 nos. pressure vessels installed in different machines and workshop of Excavation Department of Block-B Project
Category: Excavation Department Work
Organisation Chain: Northern Coalfields Limited||Gorbi/Block B Project
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Excavation Department Work
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 800
Tender Value in ₹: 61, 006

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections