Tender for Offloading of the Work for Annual Maintenance Contract fo...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Offloading of the Work for Annual Maintenance Contract for Cabin Airconditioning System in 23 Nos Dumpers Cat777E 100Te 19 Nos Cat777D 100Te 03 Nos and Cat777Di 85Te 01 Nos at Dudhichua Project for a ... in APC DUDHICHUA AREA, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NCL_359780_1 | Ref ID: 141536535). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43500.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Excavation Department Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Excavation Department Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Offloading of the Work for Annual Maintenance Contract for Cabin Airconditioning System in 23 Nos Dumpers Cat777E 100Te 19 Nos Cat777D 100Te 03 Nos and Cat777Di 85Te 01 Nos at Dudhichua Project for a ...

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141536535

Notice Ref. No.: DCH/GM (Excv)/Tender /85Te/2026-27/14

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Offloading of the work for Annual Maintenance Contract for Cabin Airconditioning System in 23 nos Dumpers CAT777E 100Te 19 nos CAT777D 100Te 03 nos and CAT777DI 85Te 01 nos at Dudhichua Project for a period of 02 years
Category: Excavation Department Work
Organisation Chain: Northern Coalfields Limited||Dudichua Project
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Excavation Department Work
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 27-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 43, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections