Tender for Official Raspberry Pi 5 Case, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Official Raspberry Pi 5 Case, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7299344 | Ref ID: 137114474).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Items required for the development of the Quantum Lab, Cables, Converters and Adapters Copper Patch Cord Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Items required for the development of the Quantum Lab, Cables, Converters and Adapters Copper Patch Cord Ethernet Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Official Raspberry Pi 5 Case, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137114474

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7299344

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Official Raspberry Pi 5 Case
BOQ Title: Various Items required for the development of the Quantum Lab, Cables, Converters and Adapters Copper Patch Cord Ethernet Cables
Item Title: Official Raspberry Pi 5 Case
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-03-2026 3:47 PM
End Date: 14-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Various Items required for the development of the Quantum Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CAT6 Patch cord Crossover Cable Cat 6 Patch cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Copper Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections